Waterfront Festival – Entertainment Schedule


Waterfront Festival Home Entertainment Events Vendors Sponsors

Plan your visit to the Waterfront Festival before you arrive in Anacortes!

The Anacortes Waterfront Festival 2019 dates are:
Saturday June 1st 10AM-6PM
Sunday June 2nd 10AM-5PM

Listed below are the participating arts & craft vendors, commercial vendors, educational areas, food vendors, and the entertainment schedule for our event!

Click here for a map of recommended parking areas

Please click on each header once to have it expand, and once again to have it contract

Food Vendors Include:
Food at the Anacortes Waterfront Festival
Bangkok Bistro – Thai food
Coffey Co Espresso – Espresso & Coffee
Dad’s Diner – Pulled Pork sandwiches and tacos
European Style Food – Gyros, wraps
Irishman Enterprises – Corndogs
JJ And Sons Concessions – Fish & Chips, Oysters, Lemonade
Sugar and Spice Mini Donuts
Vivi’s Kitchen – Mexican Tamales
You Found Us Concessions – Ice Cream, Shaved Ice
Channel of Discovery Exhibits:
Waterfront Festival Channel of Discovery
Anacortes Arts Festival
Anacortes Robotics Club
City of Anacortes
OARS
Shearwater University
West Skagit Commumity Emergency Response Team
Wolf Hollow Wildlife Rehab Center
Rotary
Skagit RC Modelers
Pacific Mammal Research
Pacific Biodiversity Institute
WA State Parks Boating Program
Arts, Crafts, Commercial Vendors Include:

Waterfront Festival Vendor3-D Wood Maps – Wood Maps
Absolutely Nuts
Art To Suit You
Barn Cat Creations
Blackberry Lane
Candy Monsters Books
Creative Designs
Creative Iron Works
The Dogfather
India Imports
Fallen Angel Boutique
Fox Island Training Company
Hinshaws Art Quest
Langliers Studio
Lunamy
Mehndi Madness
Metal Man Custom Metal Art
Natural Way Chiropractic
Northwest Dips
Olbia Jewelry
OMG Olive Oils and Vinegar
Over the Line Art
Sand Buds
Scentsy
Simple Brilliance
Spoons to Rings
Trilby’s Kitchen
Uncle Stinky’s Magic
Vivid Imaginations Face Painting
West Beach Soap
Wildlife Images

Saturday Schedule of Events

MAIN STAGE:

10:05am – Opening Ceremonies with the National Anthem and Opening Proclamation with the Town CrierVela Luka Croation Dance Ensemble
10:20am – Mt Erie Elementary Mustang Singers
11:00am – An-O-Chords A-Capella
11:40am – Shifty Sailors Sea Shanties
12:00pm – BlackJack Squadron Flyover 12:00pm – Vela Luka Croation Dance Ensemble
1:50pm – Moon Candy
3:20pm – Mama Dirty Skirt
5:00pm – Quick & Dirty Parade and Demonstration

OTHER LOCATIONS:
All Day (10:00am-3:00pm) – Free Boat Rides with the Anacortes Yacht Club, at C Dock
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Fidalgo Island Rotary Wooden Boat Building
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Channel of Discovery
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – All Corvette Car Show

Sunday Schedule of Events

MAIN STAGE:
10:00am – Opening Ceremonies with the National Anthem and Opening Proclamation with the Town Crier
10:15am – AHS Drumline and HS Jazz Band
11:15am – A-Town Big Band
12:15pm – Anacortes FIRST Robotics Team
12:40pmSheri Roberts Greimes & Da Boyz
2:05pmThe Dizzys
3:30pmTighty Whities

OTHER LOCATIONS:
All Day (10:00am-3:00pm) – Free Boat Rides with the Anacortes Yacht Club, at C Dock
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Fidalgo Island Rotary Wooden Boat Building
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Channel of Discovery
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Custom Classic Car Show

Comments are closed.