Waterfront Festival – Entertainment Schedule


Waterfront Festival Home Entertainment Events Vendors Sponsors

Plan your visit to the Waterfront Festival before you arrive in Anacortes!

The Anacortes Waterfront Festival 2019 dates are:
Saturday June 1st 10AM-6PM
Sunday June 2nd 10AM-5PM

Listed below are the participating arts & craft vendors, commercial vendors, educational areas, food and snack vendors, and the entertainment schedule for our event!

Click here for a map of recommended parking areas

Please click on each header once to have it expand, and once again to have it contract

Food Vendors Include:
Food at the Anacortes Waterfront Festival
Anacortes Lions Club – Hot dogs, fries, hamburgers, soda
Bangkok Bistro – Thai food
Coffey Co Espresso – Espresso & Coffee
Dad’s Diner – Pulled Pork sandwiches and tacos
European Style Food – Gyros, wraps
Irishman Enterprises – Corndogs
JJ And Sons Concessions – Fish & Chips, Oysters, Lemonade
Stizzy Works – Nitro Freeze rice puffs
The Fork and Fin – Seafood
Rockfish Grill/Anacortes Brewery – Beer and Wine
Vivi’s Kitchen – Mexican Tamales
You Found Us Concessions – Ice Cream, Shaved Ice
Channel of Discovery Exhibits:
Waterfront Festival Channel of Discovery
Anacortes Arts Festival
Anacortes Robotics Club
City of Anacortes
OARS
Shearwater University
West Skagit Commumity Emergency Response Team
Wolf Hollow Wildlife Rehab Center
Rotary
Skagit RC Modelers
Pacific Mammal Research
Pacific Biodiversity Institute
WA State Parks Boating Program
Arts, Crafts, Commercial Vendors Include:

Waterfront Festival Vendor3-D Wood Maps – Wood Maps
ADE Africana – musical instruments
Alice’s Small Creations – childrens clothing and accessories
Bear Art Studio – Etched Glass and Jewelry
C Street Soaps – Unique shaped soap
Claudia Severino Boutique – Handmade clothing accessories
Club Sunglass – Sunglasses
Color Street – nail polish strips for fingers
Copper Venus Alchemy – copper water bottles,cups,etc
Country Strong Ammo Jewelry – Jewelry from bullet casings
Creative Concepts Inc – Aloe Vera Cream
Creative Development – Cloth books and items for kids
Creative Iron Works – metal art & decor
Cutco Cutlery – Knives
Dogfather, The – Dog leashes
Doug’s Puzzles – puzzles
Evergreen SofTub – Portable spas
Fox Island Trading – spa grade organics
Friday Harbor House of Jerky – Jerky
Herrnon Crafts LLC – wooden kitchen accessories
Hinshaws Art Quest – Metal Sculpture
It’s A Bling Thing – Jewelry – scarves, gemstones
James Lee – woodcarving, purses,scarves
Kara’s Creations – stained glass windchimes
Mehndi Madness Inc – Henna tats
Metalman Custom Metal Arts – Jerseys, coats, metal art
My Anchored Grace – boutique with handmade jewlery
Natural Way Chiropractic – Chiropractor
Northwest Sales – Bubble Wands
Nova Glass – hand blown glass
OMG Olive Oils & Vinegars – Olive Oil and Vinegars
Outdoor Northwest/Polli’s Pretties – 3D puzzles
Over the Line Art – charicatures
Peggy Cook Whimsical Art – paintings
Raju Harkishnani – silver jewelry and clothing
Rising Tide Charters – private boat charters
Rocky Barrick – paintings/drawings
Russian Unique Imports – Russian folk art
Sand Buds – Handmade sand animals
Shell
Sherwin Williams
Simple Brilliance – Cleaners
Sun Metal Jewelry – jewelry
Suzies Toys – blow up toys
To Dye For
Trilby’s BBQ Sauce & Spices – BBQ Sauces and Spices
Uncle Stinky’s Magic – Magical gifts for kids
Violet Phoenix Designs – clothing, aprons, totes
Vivid Imaginations – Face Painting
Whimsical Wordster – craft accessories
Whitmore Gallery – glass scenes
Winchester Hand Made Jewelry – Polished Rock jewelry

Saturday Schedule of Events

MAIN STAGE:

10:05am – Opening Ceremonies with the National Anthem and Opening Proclamation with the Town CrierVela Luka Croation Dance Ensemble
10:20am – Mt Erie Elementary Mustang Singers
11:00am – An-O-Chords A-Capella
11:40am – Shifty Sailors Sea Shanties
12:30pm – Vela Luka Croation Dance Ensemble
1:50pm – The Naughty Blokes
3:20pm – Soulfunktion
5:00pm – Quick & Dirty Parade and Demonstration

OTHER LOCATIONS:
All Day (10:00am-3:00pm) – Free Boat Rides with the Anacortes Yacht Club, at C Dock
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Fidalgo Island Rotary Wooden Boat Building
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Channel of Discovery
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – All Corvette Car Show

Sunday Schedule of Events

MAIN STAGE:
10:00am – Opening Ceremonies with the National Anthem and Opening Proclamation with the Town Crier
10:15am – AHS Drumline and HS Jazz Band
11:15am – A-Town Big Band
12:15pm – Anacortes FIRST Robotics Team
12:40pm – Amigos Nobles
2:05pm – Stacy Jones Band
3:30pm – Miller Campbell

OTHER LOCATIONS:
All Day (10:00am-3:00pm) – Free Boat Rides with the Anacortes Yacht Club, at C Dock
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Fidalgo Island Rotary Wooden Boat Building
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Channel of Discovery
All Day (10:00am-5:00pm) – Custom Classic Car Show

Comments are closed.